30 Day Song Challenge - A Song That Makes You Want to Dance





Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam

Oh dang dang dang, the bells are ringing, why why?
Who did it to me? I think it’s you
My jaw is dropping, I have a feeling
There’s a reason I fell for you at first sight

Oh yeah, you’re perfectly perfect, I compliment you very much
Damdadi damdadi, I like that
Oh yeah, I’m all ready, just need you to come
Damdadi damdadi, just like that, cuz I’m burning up
How much longer are you gonna confuse me and just stand there?

Can’t stop me Girl Girl Girl
I can’t hear anything, can’t see anything, can’t stop
Girl Girl Girl, I’m so excited
Even at day, even at night, I can’t hide it

Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
You’re different
Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
I’m only looking at you

Your sweet comments
Your difference from others
Makes me say OK right away
I have no interest in other girls
I’m burning up, hurry up girl

Down Down damdadi
Feels like a twist, fabulous feel so high
You make me go crazy, I love ya!

Oh every day, I want you more and more
What can I do for you? Tell me anything
So do you get a feeling now?
Whatever you do, I’ll acknowledge it, you have merit

Oh yeah, you’re perfectly perfect, I compliment you very much
Damdadi damdadi, I like that
Oh yeah, I’m all ready, just need you to come
Damdadi damdadi, just like that, cuz I’m burning up
How much longer are you gonna confuse me and just stand there?

Can’t stop me Girl Girl Girl
I can’t hear anything, can’t see anything, can’t stop
Girl Girl Girl, I’m so excited
Even at day, even at night, I can’t hide it

Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
You’re different
Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
I’m only looking at you

Say LaLaLa LaLaLaLa
Don’t go far away
Say LaLaLa LaLaLaLa
Where are you going, so busily?
I’m so frustrated, going crazy now

Frustrated because of you
Why are you hesitating so much?
Why are you confusing me baby
Please stay with me! Please don’t go away!
So everyday 널 바래

Can’t stop me Girl Girl Girl
I can’t hear anything, can’t see anything, can’t stop
Girl Girl Girl, I’m so excited
Even at day, even at night, I can’t hide it

Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
You’re different
Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
I’m only looking at you

Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
You’re different
Damdadi damdadi damdadi dadidadidam
Damdadi damdadi

CREDIT

No comments:

Post a Comment

Baca lagi :

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...